Last Name First Name Middle Name Title Year Degree Event
Brown Isaac Brownell Hon. 1900 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Flint Weston   Col. 1900 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Tyler Moses Coit   1900 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Turner Henry Ellis Hon. 1901 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Mees Arthur     1901 Dr. of Music Commencement
Stout Isaac H.   1901 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Lewis Abram Herbert Rev. 1901 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Davis Boothe Colwell Rev. 1901 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Davis David Herbert Rev. 1901 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Binns Charles Fergus   1901 Master of Science in Ceramics Commencement
Bishop Irving P.   1901 Master of Science Commencement
Dewey Melvil   Hon. 1902 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Buckle George   Rev. 1902 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Babcock Stephen     1902 Master of Arts Commencement
Lewis Daniel     1902 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Maxon George   Rev. 1902 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Lang Herman   Rev. 1902 Master of Arts Commencement
Beach Daniel     1902 Dr. of Laws Commencement
McLennen Peter Baille Hon. 1902 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Redman Elmer S.   1903 Master of Arts Commencement
Peck Harry Thurston   1903 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Randolph Corliss Fitz   1903 Dr. of Letters Commencement
Smith Frank Sullivan Hon. 1903 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Smith T. Guilford Hon. 1903 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Woffman Edward S. Rev. 1903 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Hoffman Edward Stoner Rev. 1903 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Mackenzie Alexander Cameron   1903 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Daland William Clifton Rev. 1903 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Dexter Seymour   Hon. 1903 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Child Frank Samuel Rev. 1903 Dr. of Letters Commencement
Deland William Clifton Rev. 1903 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
DeLearsy Anthony T. Rev. 1903 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Stewardson Langdon Cheves Rev. 1904 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Maxson Henry Martin   1904 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Larkins Charles Darius   1904 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Strong Augustus Hopkins Rev. 1904 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Grosvenor Edwin Augustus   1904 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Strong Augustus Hopkins Rev. 1904 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Tomlinson Edward Mulford   1904 Dr. of Letters Commencement
Steardson Langdon Cheves Rev. 1904 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Randolph Lester Charles Rev. 1904 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
McLennen Roderick Colin Dr. 1905 Master of Science Commencement
Strong Josiah   Rev. 1905 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Kenyon Alpheus Burdick   1905 Dr. of Science Commencement
Alden Cynthia Westover   1905 Master of Literature Commencement
Allen Chauncey Loomis   1905 Master of Science Commencement
Dann Hollis E.   1906 Dr. of Music Commencement
deTrevelec Henry   Rev. 1906 Dr. of Literature Commencement
Higgins Frank Wayland Hon. 1906 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Kruse Fredrick William Hon. 1906 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Letson Elizabeth Jane   1906 Dr. of Science Commencement
Gorton Charles Eugene   1906 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Scott George     1906 Dr. of Humane Letters Commencement
Utter George Herbert Hon. 1906 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Whitford William Clavin Rev. 1907 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Thayer Samuel Richard Hon. 1907 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Hatch Edward Wingate Hon. 1907 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Smith Walter Lloyd Hon. 1907 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Haight Albert   Hon. 1907 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Greene Frank L.   1908 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Bailey Liberty Hyde   1908 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Sibley Edwin Henry   1908 Dr. of Literature Commencement
Williams Pardon C. Hon. 1908 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Tully William J. Senator 1909 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Smyth J. Patterson Rev. 1909 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Armstrong William W.   1909 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Bond Samuel B.   1909 Master of Science Commencement
Hamlin Thomas B.   1909 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Burdick William Lewis Rev. 1910 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Lewis Edwin Herbert Dr. 1910 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Pearson Raymond Allen Hon. 1910 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Willis Clarence   Hon. 1910 Master of Literature Commencement
Milburn John G. Hon. 1911 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Houghton Fredrick     1911 Master of Science Commencement
Hubbard William C.   1911 Dr. of Science Commencement
Crandall Benjamin R.   1911 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Fraser Alexander     1912 Dr. of Laws Commencement
VanAllen Daniel D.   1912 Dr. of Literature Commencement
VanAllen William Harman Rev. 1912 Dr. of Laws Commencement
VanZile Philip T. Hon. 1912 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Gould George Downing Rev. 1913 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Dean Arthur Davis   1913 Dr. of Science Commencement
Brown Burdette Boardman Rev. 1913 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Miller Alexander David   1914 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Minfie William Charles Rev. 1914 Dr. of Literature Commencement
Moot Adelbert   Hon. 1914 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Stern Heinrich   Dr. 1914 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Brown Charles H. Hon. 1915 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Davidson Edgar Eugene Rev. 1915 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Davis Boothe Colwell Rev. 1915 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Eastman Samuel Elijah Rev. 1915 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Johnson Charles Henry Rev. 1915 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Lapp John Augustus   1916 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Burdick Clayton Adelbert Rev. 1916 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Allen Chauncey Loomis   1916 Dr. of Science Commencement
Schoonmaker Fredrick Palen Capt. 1917 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Prosser Charles Allen Dr. 1919 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Barnhill Oliver Paul Rev. 1919 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Davis Boothe Colwell Rev. 1920 Dr. of Sacred Theology Commencement
Packer Horace Billings   1920 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Wheeler Herbert Locke Dr. 1921 Dr. of Science Commencement
Wheelock Charles Francis   1921 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Corson David Birdsall   1921 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Darrow George Potter   1922 Dr. of Civil Law Commencement
Bartlett Frank Le Verne   1922 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Maclean Charles Chalmers Rev. 1922 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Merrill John Jacob Dr. 1923 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Stuart Elmer J.   1923 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Davis Walter Bond   1923 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Stuart Elmer J.   1923 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Goodhue Isabell Seeley   1923 Master of Literature Commencement
Davis Herbert Eugene   1924 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Place Ira Adelbert   1924 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Bond S. Orestes   1924 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Warren Orson Lee   1925 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
O'Hanlon George   Dr. 1925 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Binns Charles Fergus   1925 Dr. of Science Commencement
Fairfield Otho Pearre   1926 Dr. of Literature Commencement
Cannon William Cornelius   1926 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Whitford Alfred Edward   1926 Dr. of Science Commencement
Wiley Louis     1927 Dr. of Letters Commencement
Pierce Elmer Stevens   1927 Dr. of Pedagogy Commencement
Titsworth Paul Emerson   1927 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Graves Frank Pierrepont   1928 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Higbie Robert Winfield   1928 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Jones George Chapman   1928 Dr. of Divinity Commencement
Flick Alexander Clarence Dr. 1928 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Bole George Addison   1929 Dr. of Science Commencement
Lewis Nathan Earl   1929 Dr. of Science Commencement
Guynne Charles Thomas   1929 Dr. of Laws Commencement
Rogers Orra S.   1929 Dr. of Laws Commencement